We are a leading company specializing in the business of offering our clients Para Anisaldehyde. It is very widely used in perfumery for its good tenacity. We source this chemical from the authentic vendors of the market after conducting several market surveys. This chemical is used as fragrance and flavor agent in food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. We offer this Para Anisaldehyde at cost effective prices to clients.
- Anisic odor
- Soluble in ethyl alcohol
- Colorless to pale yellow clear oily liquid